Great prices on 10Base T multimode fiber optic transceiver, interface converter, full duplex, 10base fl compatible

 
Modelo 373 – Conversor de Medio Físico 10Base-T a Fibra Óptica Multimodo (compatible con 10Base-L)
  
Características Principales
  • Extiende LAN a más de 1.500 metros
  • Full Duplex
  • Plug and Play – Sin software
  • Utiliza cables de fibra óptica habituales en la industria
  • Inmune a Rayos y Sobretensiones Transitorias
  • Aislación Eléctrica Total
  • Compatible 10Base-FL

Descripción Del Producto

Now you can break the distance barrier of Ethernet based Local Area Networks and achieve total system safety from electrical interference and surges. The addition of a pair of Model 373's allows your LAN to be extended to a distance of 2KM, (over 1 mile). Thus LAN's can be spread to other buildings and facilities. When this is attempted with coax wires and repeaters there is usually concern with electrical interference from other equipment, ground loops, surges and lightning which may strike in the vicinity of the cable link. These potential problems all disappear with the Model 373 LAN-Spreader since the connection between the server and workstations is fiber optic cable which is impervious to all of these disturbances. The full duplex signals of the 10Base-T port are converted to optical signals and driven over fiber cables. The Model 373 is powered from an AC adapter.

A group of five LED's provide indication of Fiber Optic Link Monitor, Twisted-Pair Link Monitor, Collision, Traffic and Power. An SQE switch ensures compatibility with both old and new Ethernet adapters by allowing the user to enable or disable the SQE Heartbeat option.
  

Modelo Descripción Precio Información de Producto
(En Inglés)
373 Conversor de Medio Físico 10Base-T a Fibra Óptica Multimodo   Specifications Manual Application Note
373-220 Conversor de Medio Físico 10Base-T a Fibra Óptica Multimodo - 220 V   Specifications Manual Application Note

 

Please make a selection.